Teaching Staffs

 

Teaching Staff

Department of English

     Sl No.       Names       Qualification                  Designation
        1 Dr. Zinia Mitra M.A. Ph.D Assistant Professor (On LIen)
        2 Washim Akram M.A. B.Ed M. Phil Assistant Professor, H.O.D
        3 Sri. Amit Chettri M.A. Guest Lecturer
        4 Smt. Jaya Das M.A. Guest Lecturer

 

 

Department of Bengali

     Sl No.       Names       Qualification                  Designation
        1 Sri Goutam Das M.A. B.Ed M Phil Assistant Professor (On LIen)
        2 Dr. Ananda Kr Paluya M.A.Ph.d Assistant Professor, H.O.D
        3 Smt. namita Chakraborty M.A. Part Time Lecturer
        4 Alipnur Ahamed M.A. Guest Lecturer

 

 

Department of Nepali

 Sl No.       Names       Qualification                  Designation
        1 Sri Deo Kr. Damai M.A. B.Ed  Assistant Professor (H.O.D)

 

 

 Department of Hindi

 Sl No.       Names       Qualification                  Designation
        1 Sri Natraj Kr Gupta M.A.  Assistant Professor (H.O.D)

 

 

 Department of History 

Sl.No.             Names                  Qualifications                      Designation
       1 Smt. Krishna Barman M.A. B.Ed. Assistant Professor, H.O.D
       2 Dr. Salina Thapa M.A. Ph.D Assistant Professor
       3 Smt. Mahuya Mukherjee M.A. Part Time Lecturer
       4 Sri. Pabitra Paul M.A. B.Ed Guest Lecturer

 

  

Department of Sociology

Sl.No.             Names               Qualifications                             Designation
        1 Dr. Ranjit Roy M.A. M.Phil. Ph.D Assistant Professor, H.O.D
        2 Tshering Doma M.A. Assistant Professor
        3 Sri. Sanjoy Das  M.A. Guest Lecturer
        4 Smt. Anuradha Routh M.A. Guest Lecturer

 

 

Department of Education

Sl. No.          Names              Qualificatons                           Designation
       1 Dr. Anisha Tamang M.A. Ph.D Assistant Professor, H.O.D
       2 Dr. Kushmeeta Chettri M.A. M.Ed Ph.D Assistant Professor
       3 Sri Utpal Paul M.A. Part Time Lecturer

 

 

Department of Political Science

Sl. No.          Names          Qualifications                  Designation
        1 Smt. Laxmi Das M.A. Guest Lecturer, H.O.D
        2 Smt. Mithu Paul (Das) M.A. Guest Lecturer

 

 

Department of Botany 

Sl. No            Name                    Qualifications           Designation
       1 Smt. Papiya Dey M.Sc. Guest Lecturer

 

 

Department of Zoology

Sl. No.        Name                       Qualifications             Designation
      1 Sri. Sujoy Kundu M.Sc Guest Lecturer

 

 

Department of Chemistry

Sl. No.        Name                       Qualifications                Designation
      1 Sri. Subhankar Ghosh M.Sc Guest Lecturer