Teaching Staff

 

Teaching Staff

Department of English

     Sl No.       Names       Qualification                  Designation
        1. Washim Akram M.A. B.Ed M. Phil Assistant Professor, H.O.D
        2. Tapashi Singha M.A Assistant Professor
        3. Sri. Amit Chettri M.A. State Aided College Teacher (SACT)
        4. Smt. Jaya Das M.A. State Aided College Teacher (SACT)

 

 

Department of Bengali

     Sl No.       Names       Qualification                  Designation
        1 Dr. Ananda Kr Paluya M.A.Ph.d Assistant Professor, H.O.D
        2 Dr. Namita Chakraborty M.A.,Ph.d State Aided College Teacher (SACT)

 

 

Department of Nepali

 Sl No.       Names       Qualification                  Designation
        1 Sri Deo Kr. Damai M.A. B.Ed  Assistant Professor (H.O.D)

 

 

 Department of Hindi

 Sl No.       Names       Qualification                  Designation
        1 Sri Natraj Kr Gupta M.A.  Assistant Professor (H.O.D)

 

 

 Department of History 

Sl.No.             Names                  Qualifications                      Designation
       1 Smt. Krishna Barman M.A. B.Ed. Assistant Professor, H.O.D
       2 Dr. Salina Thapa M.A. Ph.D Assistant Professor
       3 Smt. Mahuya Mukherjee M.A. State Aided College Teacher (SACT)
       4 Sri. Biplab Biswas M.A.  State Aided College Teacher (SACT)

 

  

Department of Sociology

Sl.No.             Names               Qualifications                             Designation
        1 Dr. Ranjit Roy M.A. M.Phil. Ph.D Assistant Professor, H.O.D
        2 Smt. Tshering Doma M.A. Assistant Professor
        3 Sri. Sanjoy Das  M.A. State Aided College Teacher (SACT)
        4 Smt. Anuradha Routh M.A. State Aided College Teacher (SACT)

 

 

Department of Education

Sl. No.          Names              Qualificatons                           Designation
       1 Dr. Anisha Tamang M.A. Ph.D Assistant Professor, H.O.D
       2 Dr. Kushmeeta Chettri M.A. M.Ed Ph.D Assistant Professor
       3 Sri Utpal Paul M.A. State Aided College Teacher (SACT)
      4 Smt. Sikha Saha M.A. State Aided College Teacher (SACT)
      5 Smt. Dipanwita Roy M.A. State Aided College Teacher (SACT)

 

 

Department of Political Science

Sl. No.          Names          Qualifications                  Designation
        1 Ananya Guha Roy M.A. M.Phil Assistant Professor, H.O.D
        2 Mampi Khatun M.A. State Aided College Teacher (SACT)
        3 Hanifar Rahman M.A. State Aided College Teacher (SACT)

 

Department of Philosophy

Sl. No.          Names          Qualifications                  Designation
        1 Dipu Paul M.A. State Aided College Teacher (SACT), H.O.D

 

Department of Physical Education

Sl. No.          Names          Qualifications                  Designation
        1 Ratan Mandal

M.P.Ed

State Aided College Teacher (SACT), H.O.D

 

Department of Botany 

Sl. No            Name                    Qualifications           Designation
       1 Smt. Papiya Dey M.Sc. State Aided College Teacher (SACT), H.O.D

 

Department of Zoology

Sl. No.        Name                       Qualifications             Designation
      1 Sri. Prosenjit Mirdha M.Sc State Aided College Teacher (SACT), H.O.D.

 

Department of Chemistry

Sl. No.        Name                       Qualifications                Designation
      1 Sri. Subhankar Ghosh M.Sc State Aided College Teacher (SACT), H.O.D.